John Penoyar
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 28 years
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1548215122
John Penoyar MA
Clinical Psychologist
He is located at 1 Mill Street Suite 204 in Burlington, VT 05401. Can help patients with the following: Compassion Fatigue, Infidelity, Life Coaching, Relationship Issues, Self-Harming, Separation Anxiety Disorder. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1548215122. Appointment can be made via the phone number (802) 860-8435.
Conditions treated
John Penoyar, being an clinical psychologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with John Penoyar.
- Amnesia
- Anger Management
- Anxiety
- Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
- Autism
- Bipolar Disorder
- Career Counseling
- Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
- Compassion Fatigue
- Depression
- Dyslexia
- EMDR
- Eating Disorder
- Emotional Eating
- Family Conflict
- Gender Identity
- Grief
- Guilt and Shame
- Infertility
- Infidelity
- Isolation
- Life Coaching
- Life Transitions
- Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
- Mental Illness
- Obesity
- Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
- Online Therapy
- Parenting
- Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
- Receptive Language Disorders
- Relationship Issues
- School Issues
- Self-Esteem
- Self-Harming
- Separation Anxiety Disorder
- Sleep Disorders
- Spirituality and Religion
- Stress
- Trauma
Medicare Enrollment
John Penoyar is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Psychologist Billing Independently .
Medicare practice location(s) (city/state/zip only, as reported to Medicare):
- BURLINGTON, VT, 05401-1531
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Looking for more Clinical Psychologists?
Out of the 62 clinical psychologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 444 South Union Street Burlington, 5401, VT
- Gender: Male
- Address: 86 Lake Street Burlington, 5401, VT
- Gender: Female
- Address: Office 307 86 Lake Street Burlington, 5401, VT
- Gender: Male
- Address: 149 Cherry Street Burlington, 5401, VT
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 107 3 Main Street Burlington, 5401, VT
- Gender: Female
- Address: 86 Lake Street Burlington, 5401, VT
- Gender: Male
- Address: 127 Rockbridge Road Mills River, 28759, NC
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 107 3 Main Street Burlington, 5401, VT
- Gender: Male
- Address: 300 Flynn Avenue Burlington, 5401, VT
- Gender: Female
- Address: 111 Colchester Avenue Burlington, 5401, VT
Questions & Answers
Does John Penoyar accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if John Penoyar accepts insurance.
Where can you meet with John Penoyar?
John Penoyar's office is located at 1 Mill Street Suite 204 in Burlington, VT 05401.
What conditions does John Penoyar treat?
John Penoyar provides treatment for Compassion Fatigue, Infidelity, Life Coaching, Relationship Issues, Self-Harming, Separation Anxiety Disorder. For the full list see this list.